D-ZYNE WORKWEAR EMBROIDERY AND SCREEN PRINTERS LIMITED

Company number 04963048



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
BELLSHIRE ACCOUNTANCY LTD 23-27 BOLTON STREET CHORLEY PR7 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2018

Next statement due by 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D-ZYNE EMBROIDERY & SCREEN PRINTERS LIMITED7 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£11.16k
Fixed assets
£5.03k
Current creditors
£63.50k
Shareholders funds
£47.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company