D FLYNN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 04732175



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
23 CHANTRY LANE GRIMSBY NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 2LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETERNAL IDEAS LIMITED22 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
09/11/179 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£404.14k
Fixed assets
£20.98k
Current creditors
£162.54k
Shareholders funds
£262.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company