D-ARTEK ACTION. LTD

Company number 07940468



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
BLU-RAY HOUSE SUITE 4 60 ALEXANDRA ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN3 7EH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2015

Next statement due by 6 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANIEL ACCOUNTS LTD25 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/03/1523 March 2015Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015View PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-02-28)
Cash in bank
£283
Current assets
£283
Fixed assets
£8
Current creditors
£355
Shareholders funds
£-63
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company