CYZD RENTALS LIMITED

Address

CYZD RENTALS LIMITED
LION HOUSE
RED LION STREET
LONDON
WC1R 4GB
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8088 3546
Fax: 020 8088 4694
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05470777
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £60,926 £30,657
Debtors: £341,187 £338,053
Creditors due within one year: £38,424 £51,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £363,689 £316,821
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,265,000 £1,265,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,802,189 £1,595,321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,802,189 £1,595,321
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Carr
6 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Charles Pelham
6 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Zecevic
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

SHIELDCAST LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

48 BRITTON STREET
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
EC1M 5UL
Changed 20 Oct 2005

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 14 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years