CX ACCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

CX ACCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 5 CRICKETTS LANE INDUSTRY PARK
CRICKETTS LANE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3EQ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06662835
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £13,571 £13,571
Debtors: £63,837 £63,837
Creditors due within one year: £130,473 £130,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,065 -£48,065
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,070 -£51,070
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Newman
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Wilkins
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

POLYMORPHIC MUSICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2009 FROM
8 ROUNDWOOD VIEW
CHRISTIAN MALFORD
WILTSHIRE
SN15 4BG
Changed 12 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2008 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years