CUZZES HOMES LTD

Address

CUZZES HOMES LTD
OSNEY MILL
MILL STREET
OXFORD
OX2 0AN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04206479
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£159.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
10 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Munsey
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Munsey
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
William Munsey
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Munsey
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
A STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 09 NOVEMBER 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 19 Jul 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 17 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 8TH AUGUST 2005 - Satisfied on 19 Aug 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON THE 3RD APRIL 2003 AND - Satisfied on 11 Apr 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 19 Feb 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 16TH JULY 2001 - Satisfied on 21 Jul 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

HUN & TIM LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 58 LOW FRIAR STREET
NEWCASTLE
NE1 5UE

SJD ACCOUNTANCY BOWIE HOUSE
20 HIGH STREET
TRING
BERKHAMSTED
HP23 5AP

OSNEY MILL HOUSE MILL STREET
OSNEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 0AN
Changed 7 Jun 2012

6 CARLISLE STREET
KEIGHLEY
BD21 4PY
Changed 16 Jun 2005

10 CHURCH STREET
CLOWNE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S43 4JS
Changed 22 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 10 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years