CUISINE UK LTD

Company number 03282238



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2013

Next statement due by 19 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE CUISINE LTD29 November 1996


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company