CUF PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CUF PROPERTIES LIMITED
22 GROSVENOR SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 0DT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03370505
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Rumsey
19 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Staniland
12 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
19 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Simon White
19 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NETHERMILL LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 10 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 14 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 17 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 16 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 7 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years