CUB (UK) LTD

Address

CUB (UK) LTD
March Business Centre
Dartford Road
March
PE15 8AN
Phone: 01354 606 848
Fax: 01354 606 846
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03759889
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£16.00 on 3 May 2017
Registered Address:
MARCH BUSINESS CENTRE
DARTFORD ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 8AN
(89 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £116,114 £42,996 £35,619
Debtors: £343,918 £260,767 £290,167
Creditors due within one year: £265,496 £143,616 £136,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £194,536 £160,147 £189,771
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louis Fairfax
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Fairfax
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Fairfax
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL UTILITY BROKERS (UK) LTD
Changed 12 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

17 TAVERNERS DRIVE
RAMSEY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 1SF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2013

9-11 MARCH BUSINESS CENTRE
DARTFORD ROAD
MARCH
CAMBS
PE15 8AN
Changed 24 May 2012

WELBECK HOUSE SPITFIRE CLOSE
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6XY
Changed 7 Oct 2011

6 DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1RP
Changed 19 Jul 2010

35-37 NEWARKE STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 5SP
Changed 12 Jan 2006

SHEENE ROAD
GORSE HILL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 1BF
Changed 31 Oct 2001

UNIT 11 MIDWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
BRIDGE STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLAY CROSS, CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S45 9NU
Changed 8 Nov 1999

UNIT 11 MIDWAY
BUSINESS CENTRE BRIDGE STREET
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CLAY CROSS
CHESTERFIELD S45 9NU
Changed 6 Jul 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 10 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 14 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 19 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years