CU29 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

CU29 HOLDINGS LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,341 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04294377
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
12 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2006
Filed on:
26 Oct 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Binney
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Hamsard 3008 Limited
18 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Frank Maassen
18 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Marsh
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Trevor Murch
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAMSARD 3008 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2006
ENDLESS (NO.3) LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2006
ENDLESS LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2006
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
AMENDMENT AND CONFIRMATION AGREEMENT EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2002
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2001
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

IBP LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2007
IBP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2001
INHOCO 2403 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

WHITEHALL ROAD
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7JU
Changed 5 Dec 2007

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 7 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 12 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 12 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 19 Jan 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years