CRIME SHIELD (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 05366472



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
69 DOVEDALE ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV4 6RF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 15 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 15 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRIME SHIELD (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED30 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1330 November 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
01/10/131 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/03/1312 March 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company