CRAYSIDE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

CRAYSIDE CONSULTING LIMITED
THORNE HOUSE
QUEEN MARY AVENUE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 5NL
Phone: 01256 329 550
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05946805
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,368 £3,913 £3,316
Debtors: £767 £1,067 £12,378
Creditors due within one year: £10,008 £9,936 £18,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,873 -£4,956 -£2,942
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,873 -£4,956 -£2,942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,873 -£4,956 -£2,942
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bumpass
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Hollingsworth
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Donna Hollingsworth
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRAYSIDE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

4 MAIDSTONE ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5AG
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2014

LADDS COURT BARN
CHART HILL ROAD
CHART SUTTON
KENT
ME17 3EZ
Changed 17 Feb 2014

NO 4 CRAYSIDE
FIVE ARCHES BUSINESS PARK
MAIDSTONE ROAD SIDCUP
KENT DA14 5AG
Changed 11 Sep 2007

15 HOLLANDBURY PARK
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 4BZ
Changed 1 May 2007

15 HOLLANDBURY PARK
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 4BZ
Changed 28 Dec 2006

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 9 Nov 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £3,984.82

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 26 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years