COT 2 TOT LIMITED

Address

COT 2 TOT LIMITED
4 STATION ROAD
COWFOLD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8DB
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06931679
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,038 £43 £1,737
Creditors due within one year: £6,251 £10,822 £9,150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,763 -£9,382 -£6,643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,763 -£9,382 -£6,893
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Grobbler
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A BABY COLLECTION LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

SOLO HOUSE THE COURTYARD
LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AT
Changed 6 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years