CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Address

CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION (GLOBAL) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
123 FONTHILL ROAD
LONDON
N4 3HH
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04586128
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £12,545 £10,682 £10,252
Creditors due within one year: £1,280 £3,250 £5,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,265 £7,432 £4,557
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,922 £8,162 £5,368
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ayodeji Adesina
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Osaro Aiyeola
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sylvester Ijiti
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2008
CORNERSTONE BIBLE FELLOWSHIP ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR SUITE S3
89-93 FONTHILL ROAD
LONDON
N4 3JH
Changed 15 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years