CORA AND CO (TEIGNMOUTH) LIMITED

Address

CORA AND CO (TEIGNMOUTH) LIMITED
27 FORE STREET
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DZ
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04568881
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125.00 on 1 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £15,630 £6,677
Debtors: £833
Creditors due within one year: £10,073 £16,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,890 -£624 -£2,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,626
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cora Sydenham
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLHAIR HAIR LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2019
PAUL'S HAIR SHOP LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

1 SOMERSET PLACE
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8EP
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2014

SOUTHGATE HOUSE 59 MAGDALEN STREET
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4HY
Changed 21 Feb 2014

C/O FT CONSULTING & ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD
40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2010

EVELING LEGAL & ADVISORY LTD BALLIOL HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NP
Changed 16 Apr 2010

BALLIOL HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NP
Changed 12 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/01/2009 FROM
38-40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
EX1 1PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2009

38-40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
EX1 1PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2009

38-40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1PE
Changed 19 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2008 FROM
38-40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1PE
Changed 19 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2008 FROM
CHANNON & CO, THE MILL
KINGSTEIGNTON ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2QA
Changed 29 Jul 2008

CHANNON & CO, THE MILL
KINGSTEIGNTON ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2QA
Changed 29 Jul 2008

ROCK HOUSE
32 NORTH STREET
ASHBURTON
DEVON TQ13 7QD
Changed 19 Dec 2007

ROCK HOUSE
32 NORTH STREET
ASHBURTON
DEVON TQ13 7QD
Changed 19 Dec 2007

2 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1QT
Changed 5 Nov 2003

2 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1QT
Changed 5 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 2 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years