CONTACT ONE LIMITED

Address

CONTACT ONE LIMITED
43B PRINCES CRESCENT
MORECAMBE
ENGLAND
LA4 6BY
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03577259
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £349,477 £235,976 £72,614
Debtors: £392,518 £391,157 £318,738
Creditors due within one year: £666,420 £544,175 £276,788
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £224,511 £232,958 £263,119
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,587 £51,370 £85,902
Total Assets less Liabilities: £230,616 £374,203 £362,436
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230,616 £374,203 £362,436
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Riley
8 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2002

Previous Company Names

CONTACT 1 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

43 PRINCES CRESCENT
MORECAMBE
LA4 6BY
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2017

C/O FLANNAGANS ACCOUNTANTS
7 BANKSIDE, THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
NE11 9SY
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2017

FREDERICK HOUSE
DEAN GROUP BUSINESS PARK
BRENDA ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS25 2BW
Changed 22 Aug 2016

7 LOWTHIAN ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS24 8BH
Changed 3 Oct 2006

TRINITY HOUSE
BREIGHTMET STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL2 1BR
Changed 2 Jun 2002

10/11 RIBBLESDALE PLACE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3NA
Changed 21 Apr 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
2 £90,304.30

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years