COMPLINET UK LIMITED

Address

COMPLINET UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 1 MARK SQUARE
LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4EG
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03170722
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,558.47 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darryl Clarke
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Corbin
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Jenner
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Jenner
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Mitchley
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Thorn
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VINTNERS' PROPCO S.A.R.L.
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

COMPLINET LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008
THE PERSONAL WEB COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2001
SPORTSWEB LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
ALDGATE HOUSE 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET
LONDON
EC3N 1DL
Changed 25 Feb 2015

VINTNERS PLACE
68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
Changed 13 Jan 2011

PO BOX 900 ROTHERWICK HOUSE
3 THOMAS MORE STREET
LONDON
E1W 1YX
Changed 16 Aug 2006

7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON NW7 2DQ
Changed 11 Dec 1998

7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON NW7 2DQ
Changed 11 Apr 1996

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 20 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years