COMPANIES DESK LTD

Company number 09555731



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
80-83 LONG LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1A 9ET
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 April 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPANIES LOUNGE LTD23 October 2017


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company