COLLYERS TMA LIMITED

Address

COLLYERS TMA LIMITED
2 BURTON HOUSE REPTON PLACE
WHITE LION ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP7 9LP
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Risk and damage evaluation

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01593520
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£184.02 on 7 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £158,523 £130,302 £225,854
Debtors: £290,115 £379,657 £355,008
Creditors due within one year: £306,907 £325,112 £343,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £304,583 £363,875 £407,243
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £297,838 £366,767
Total Assets less Liabilities: £634,014 £660,768 £657,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £634,014 £660,768 £657,650
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Bigwood
26 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
John Bigwood
26 Jan 1982 ⇒ Present ( 37 Years ) Director
Stanley Greenacre
8 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gillian Mclelland
6 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mclelland
31 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mclelland
26 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2014
JOHN VICTOR BIGWOOD AND PAMELA BIGWOOD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1995
ROYSCOT TRUST PLC
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Jul 1993
HILL SAMUEL LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 1989

Previous Company Names

HOMELINE CLAIMS BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

OLD BARN HOUSE
2 WANNIONS CLOSE
BOTLEY CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1YA
Changed 7 May 2016

9 AINSDALE CRESCENT
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 5SF
Changed 7 Jun 2001

GREENSTEDE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 1DJ
Changed 11 Aug 1999

26 ALICE STREET
LONDON
E1 8DE
Changed 20 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 31 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 31 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years