&CO THE CULTURAL MARKETING HOUSE

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

&CO THE CULTURAL MARKETING HOUSE
STUDIO 23/24
46 THE CALLS
LEEDS
LS2 7EY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03407918
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Murray Anderson-wallace
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Bailey
4 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Bates
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Dobson
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Gibson
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clive Lawrence
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Abbigail Wright
12 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AUDIENCES YORKSHIRE
Changed 18 Nov 2010
WEST YORKSHIRE ARTS MARKETING
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 23-24
LEEDS DESIGN INNOVATION CENTRE
46 THE CALLS, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7EY
Changed 16 Sep 2010

ST PETERS BUILDINGS
ST PETERS SQUARE
LEEDS
LS9 8AH
Changed 12 Dec 2007

3 ST PETERS BUILDINGS
ST PETERS SQUARE
LEEDS
LS9 8AH
Changed 11 Sep 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £414,295.50

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 31 Jul 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years