CO-INCIDENCE VENTURES LIMITED

Address

CO-INCIDENCE VENTURES LIMITED
STAG HOUSE
OLD LONDON ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7LA
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04010759
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Taylor
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

CO-INCIDENCE LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003
TRANSMISSION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2002
COGHUMBUG LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

QUEEN ALEXANDRA HOUSE 2 BLUECOATS AVENUE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1PB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2012

LOWER FARM BELL LANE
BROOKMANS PARK
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7AY
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2010

TRANSMISSION SUITE
RAWMEC BUSINESS PARK
PLUMPTON ROAD HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0EE
Changed 28 Jun 2010

720 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 3WX
Changed 20 Mar 2003

5/7 THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 7SH
Changed 3 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years