CO-ACTIVE LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

CO-ACTIVE LTD
26-28 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX1 1NS
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02050566
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1986
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
7 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 330 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Lamboll
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Elizabeth Lamboll
26 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Morrish
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Judith Reynolds
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DEVON CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LTD
Changed 29 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

25 WOLSELEY CLOSE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL2 3BY
Changed 17 May 2010

2ND FLOOR
EASTGATE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
EXETER DEVON EX4 3JT
Changed 8 Sep 1999

138 NORTH ROAD EAST
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 6AQ
Changed 12 Mar 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 7 Feb 2012 5
31 Mar 2010 10 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 2 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
330 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years