CMHYT PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

CMHYT PLC
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(687 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02587035
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Sep 2005
Filed on:
4 Nov 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2005
Filed on:
13 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Invesco Asset Management Limited
20 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CITY MERCHANTS HIGH YIELD TRUST PLC.
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1AG
Changed 5 Jan 2006

11 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YL
Changed 27 Nov 2002

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 10 May 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 May 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2006 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2005 4 Nov 2005 2
30 Jun 2005 29 Sep 2005 3
31 Dec 2004 12 Apr 2005 4
30 Jun 2004 1 Oct 2004 4
31 Dec 2003 5 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years