CMG (DOMICILIARY CARE INVESTMENTS) LTD

Address

CMG (DOMICILIARY CARE INVESTMENTS) LTD
THE CARE HOUSE
RANDALLS WAY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7TW
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01443 810 430
Phone: 020 7870 9531
Phone: 01372 364 000
Fax: 01372 364 001
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02441624
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£500.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Fitton
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Garry Fitton
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Kinsey
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Spruzen
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMERZBANK AG, FILIALE LUXEMBURG (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2013
DRESDNER BANK AG NIEDERLASSUNG LUXEMBERG AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

BLOCKLIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

THE POINTE
89 HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3TJ
Changed 1 May 2012

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 3XE
Changed 17 Jan 2005

NILE HOUSE
NILE STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 1PH
Changed 29 May 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 6 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 21 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 27 Apr 2011 2
28 Feb 2010 17 Jun 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years