CMEX LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2013

Address

CMEX LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
58 HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1QD
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04021238
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 27 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Mitchell
24 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Moore
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wootton
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBIN MOORE
FLOATING CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 15 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

FORD EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2001
HOWPER 319 LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

78 TENTER ROAD
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6AX
Changed 2 May 2012

C/O BOND PARTNERS LLP
THE GRANGE 100 HIGH STREET
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6TB
Changed 26 Mar 2010

BOND & PARTNERS LLP
THE GRANGE
100 HIGH STREET
LONDON N14 6TG
Changed 17 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £35,910.00
Christchurch Borough Council
1 £546.35

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 30 Jun 2010 7
30 Nov 2008 26 Feb 2009 3
30 Nov 2007 14 Mar 2008 4
30 Nov 2006 29 Apr 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years