CHURCH MISSION GROUP OF COMPANIES

Company number 05494822



Last updated 9 May 2014
Registered office address
48 AVONDALE ROAD AVONDALE ROAD IPSWICH ENGLAND IP3 9JT
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCH MISSION GROUP OF COMPANIES20 December 2010
PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MISSIONARIES1 November 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company