CH & CO CATERING LIMITED

Address

CH & CO CATERING LIMITED
550 SECOND FLOOR
THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING
ENGLAND
RG6 1PT
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Event catering activities

Other food services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02613820
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,837.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Fry
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Caroline Fry
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alison Gilbert
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Trevor Jones
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Jones
21 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Robyn Jones
21 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Stuart Lawson
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mcmeikan
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Madeleine Musselwhite
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Thomas
18 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
18 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Nicola Tinniswood
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William Toner
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alison Tyler
4 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2017
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2017
MML UK PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2016
MML UK PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2015
MML UK PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

CHARLTON HOUSE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2010

Previous Addresses

550 SECOND FLOOR
THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2016

BRYANTS FARM KILN ROAD
DUNSDEN
READING
RG4 9PB
Changed 27 Apr 2016

THE CLOCK TOWER WYFOLD FARM
WYFOLD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 9HU
Changed 11 May 2010

THE SALTLICK PARK CORNER
NETTLEBED
HENLEY-ON-YHAMES
OXON RG9 6DX
Changed 28 Nov 1996

2 BACHES ST
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 9 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £62,150.14

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 25 Jun 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 4 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 208 times in the last few years