CELADOR RADIO BROADCASTING LIMITED

Company number 05176795



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
MEDIA HOUSE PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK LYNCH WOOD PETERBOROUGH UNITED KINGDOM PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELADOR ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED10 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DIEDRE ANN FORD / 31/01/2019View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DIEDRE ANN FORDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company