CBUSINESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2014

Address

CBUSINESS LIMITED
SUITE 37 - 40 CHERRY ORCHARD
NORTH, KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03852298
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150,100.00 on 11 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2011
Filed on:
11 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

GAC NO. 182 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

THE WHITE HOUSE
SCHOOL HILL
BRINKWORTH
WILTSHIRE SN15 5AX
Changed 17 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 16 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 8 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 14 May 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years