CBPE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Address

CBPE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
2 GEORGE YARD
LONDON
EC3V 9DH
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02268702
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Bentley
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Dinnen
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sean Dinnen
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Gissel
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Hoffmann
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mathew Hutchinson
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anand Jain
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Macnay
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Moore
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Iain Slater
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

10 THROGMORTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC2N 2DL
Changed 30 Nov 2009

12 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AW
Changed 16 Jan 2004

10 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 4FT
Changed 26 Sep 2003

12 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AW
Changed 10 Sep 2003

36 GREAT ST. HELEN'S
LONDON
EC3A 6AP
Changed 30 Jun 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 14 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years