CASH GENERATOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CASH GENERATOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
ATRIA
SPA ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4AG
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06473885
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Clark
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Court
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Allen Davis
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Dean
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Dean
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Deller
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hackett
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Keenan
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Allan May
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emma Noble
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Schaller
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leslie Stillwell
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Wood
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1589 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

CG HOUSE EXPRESS TRADING ESTATE, STONE HILL ROAD
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 9TP
Changed 19 Mar 2014

48 WEYMOUTH MEWS
LONDON
W1G 7EH
Changed 26 Feb 2009

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 1 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 2 Dec 2014 12
29 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
29 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 18 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years