CARRINGTON POWER LIMITED

Company number 04706728



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
TRICOR SUITE, 4TH FLOOR 50 MARK LANE LONDON EC3R 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARLTON RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD25 January 2005
BRIDESTONES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED26 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARIE SINNOTTView PDF
07/08/197 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN REDMONDView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAIN MCGREGORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company