CAPITAL UNDERWRITING AGENCIES GROUP LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL UNDERWRITING AGENCIES GROUP LIMITED
10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,689 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05462364
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£187,500.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dodds
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Harris
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Harris
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL UNDERWRITING AGENCY (UK) PLC
Changed 19 Jan 2009
C U A (UK) PLC
Changed 6 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 23 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 26 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years