CAPITAL CLUBS LIMITED

Company number 01218158



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
GENTING CLUB STAR CITY WATSON ROAD BIRMINGHAM B7 5SA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2014

Next statement due by 19 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LILLAND LIMITED15 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ELIZABETH JILL TARN / 23/10/2014View PDF
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company