CAPITA ATL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

CAPITA ATL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
THE REGISTRY
34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4TU
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7930 3737
Phone: 020 8639 3399
Phone: 020 7808 5200
Phone: 020 7654 2281
Phone: 020 7654 2219
Fax: 020 8639 2342
Web:
Classification:

Pension funding

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02317256
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barnfather
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Colin Benford
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Fryer
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steve Jones
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ann Kennell
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

ASPEN TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
303-306 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON WC1V 7JZ
Changed 30 Nov 2007

THE REGISTRY
34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 4TU
Changed 5 Nov 2007

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
303-306 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7JZ
Changed 12 Oct 2007

ACADEMY COURT
94 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1DT
Changed 27 Mar 2000

125 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6QA
Changed 28 Mar 1995

33 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3RA
Changed 9 Oct 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
Changed 18 Jan 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years