DN PROPERTY LTD

Dissolved on 23 May 2017

Address

DN PROPERTY LTD
PO BOX 501
THE NEXUS BUILDING BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 9BL
(427 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744073
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2017
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Nash
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

C2 PROPERTY LTD
Changed 23 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

163 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0LD
Changed 14 Nov 2013

PO BOX 501 THE NEXUS BUILDING BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 9BL
Changed 19 Aug 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years