C J TIMMS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02723975



Last updated 10 December 2019
Registered office address
POTENTIAL PLACE 415 COTMANHAY ROAD ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE7 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREATRATE LIMITED5 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£70.83k
Current assets
£256.43k
Current creditors
£184.39k
Shareholders funds
£109.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company