BY ANYTHING LIMITED

Address

BY ANYTHING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(10,825 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09224992
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £132,591
Debtors: £74,656
Creditors due within one year: £144,398 £128,303 £77,169
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £323,459 £333,676 £130,078
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £343,569 £349,883 £139,785
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Brain
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Holt
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANYTHING ANYTHING LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 4 Jan 2017

2ND FLOOR, 22 LEVER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 1EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 29 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 2 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 24 May 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 135 times in the last few years