BVF PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 00882980



Last updated 7 February 2011
Registered office address
ACORN HOUSE 33 CHURCHFIELD ROAD LONDON W3 6AY
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JARZON PLASTICS LIMITED12 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/07/106 July 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/03/1023 March 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/03/1019 March 2010DIRECTOR APPOINTED HAZEL MARY FOULKESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company