BV 1 LIMITED

Address

BV 1 LIMITED
15 CROWSLEY ROAD
SHIPLAKE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 3JU
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05675800
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Jul
Capital:
£1,515,809.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Jones
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Jones
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Roger Smee
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2319) LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE
57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER

15 CROWSLEY ROAD
SHIPLAKE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 3JU
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2014

CRAZIES HALL CRAZIES HILL
WARGRAVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 8LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2014

CRAZIES HALL CRAZIES HILL
WARGRAVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 8LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2011

KILNBROOK HOUSE ROSE KILN LANE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2011

KILNBROOK HOUSE ROSEKILN LANE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0BY
UK
Changed 3 Feb 2010

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 15 Feb 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
15 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
15 Jul 2012 6 Aug 2013 13
15 Jul 2011 16 Apr 2012 9
15 Jul 2010 10 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 112 times in the last few years