BUSINESS FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2016

Address

BUSINESS FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD
CARLTON HOUSE 101
NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
(319 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08243616
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2012
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bfs Companies Inc
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alex Nelsas
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BOOST CAPITAL LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR CARLTON HOUSE 101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 11 Sep 2013

403 BADDOW ROAD
GREAT BADDOW
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7 QL
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 25 Jun 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years