BUERO 2002 LIMITED

Company number 06557690



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET BIRMINGHAM B18 6EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2019

Next statement due by 21 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMOASE LIMITED19 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£64.41k
Fixed assets
£23.88k
Current creditors
£82.97k
Shareholders funds
£28.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company