BROOK STREET FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Address

BROOK STREET FOODSERVICE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR UPMINSTER LIBRARY
26 CORBETS TEY ROAD
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM14 2BB
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02506954
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
29 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Hanratta
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jimmy Shroff
15 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Stratton
1 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
1 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Mark Thomas
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2017
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2013

Previous Company Names

BROOK STREET FOODS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

EXCEL HOUSE
1 HORNMINSTER GLEN
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 3XL
Changed 17 Oct 2017

UNIT D HOLLYBUSH FARM
BUXHALL
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK IP14 3DP
Changed 9 Dec 1997

MEADOW COTTAGE
RATTLESDEN ROAD
BUXHALL
STOWMARKET SUFFOLK IP14 3DR
Changed 20 Aug 1997

UNIT D
HOLLBUSH FARM
BUXHALL STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK IP14 3DP
Changed 5 Jun 1995

115 GREENSTEAD ROAD
COLCHSTER
ESSEX
CO1 2SR
Changed 11 Aug 1994

5 LOWER BROOK STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1AG
Changed 6 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 29 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 12 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 20 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years