BRIDGE AIR - CONDITIONING LTD

Company number 06451486



Last updated 1 January 2018
Registered office address
ONWARD CHAMBERS 34 MARKET STREET HYDE CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK14 1AH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGE AIRCONDTIONING LTD14 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/178 April 2017COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
14/03/1714 March 2017FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
29/11/1629 November 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID LAWTONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£64.96k
Current assets
£173.36k
Current creditors
£161.69k
Shareholders funds
£11.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company