BRIDAL ALTERATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2014

Address

BRIDAL ALTERATIONS LTD
RUSSELL HOUSE 140
HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7LW
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03696720
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
30 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2010
Filed on:
10 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Dee
20 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Catherine Dee
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DESIGNER ALTERATIONS TAILOR MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2002
TAILOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 220A QUEENSTOWN ROAD
BATTERSEA LONDON
SW8 4LP
Changed 21 Jul 2009

2 QUEENSTOWN MEWS
LONDON
SW8 3QG
Changed 12 Nov 2002

UNIT 3 THE ARCHES ARCADE
VILLIERS STREET
EMBANKEMENT PLACE
LONDON WC2N 6NG
Changed 26 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 6 Mar 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 30 Jul 2008 12
31 Jul 2006 9 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 20 Jan 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years