BRANWEN PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

BRANWEN PRODUCTIONS LTD
4TH FLOOR
1 KNIGHTRIDER COURT
LONDON
EC4V 5BJ
(500 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04153989
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £9,178 £53,049 £3,445
Debtors: £929,715 £410,534 £12,112
Creditors due within one year: £1,225,942 £624,410 £75,586
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£287,049 -£160,827 -£60,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£255,006 -£128,784 -£27,986
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ceteris Limited
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ils Secretaries Limited
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Teresa Mee
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLP PRODUCTIONS LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2009
SPIRIT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 31 Dec 2013

3RD FLOOR
45-47 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3PD
Changed 21 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 25 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 24 Feb 2017 14
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years