BRACEY INTERIORS LTD

Address

BRACEY INTERIORS LTD
THE OLD POST OFFICE
41-43 MARKET PLACE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 3HR
(777 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0117 973 5201
Phone: 0117 973 4664
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04812627
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £2,427 £32,846 £1,259
Debtors: £25,776 £27,584 £37,819
Creditors due within one year: £124,427 £109,781
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83 -£1,984 -£8,294
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,363 £20,978
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,476 £2,466 £10,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,476 £2,466 £10,939
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Bracey
27 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Bracey
27 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alison Bracey
27 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERFLOW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

65 ST MARY STREET CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3JF
Changed 16 May 2017

65 ST MARY STREET CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3JF
Changed 16 May 2017

39 MARKET PLACE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3HT
Changed 1 Jul 2014

39 MARKET PLACE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3HT
Changed 1 Jul 2014

4B WATERLOO STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4BT
Changed 20 Jul 2006

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 5 Jul 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £4,339.45

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years