BPDS LIMITED

Address

BPDS LIMITED
27 WELLSIDE ROAD
KINGSWELLS
ABERDEEN
AB15 8EE
Phone: 07706 022 385
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC312073
VAT Number:
GB894 9801 61
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Apr 2017

BPDS LIMITED Company Number: SC312073 Registered office: c/o Johnston Carmichael, 227 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2ND Principal trading address: 27 Wellside Road, Kingswells, Aberdeen, AB15 8EE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at 227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND on 18 May 2017 at 10.00 am for the purpose of having an account laid before the members showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator and for the Liquidator to seek sanction and for his release from office. A member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy or proxies to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Date of Appointment: 15 March 2016. Office Holder details: Donald Iain McNaught (IP No. 9359) of Johnston Carmichael LLP, 227 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2ND. Tel: 0141 222 5800. Donald Iain McNaught, Liquidator 13 April 2017 Ag HF11374

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hm Secretaries Limited
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kari Pithie
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Billy Pithie
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILLY PITHIE DESIGN SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

7 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2009 FROM
21 ALLAN STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 6HN
Changed 16 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 22 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 8 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 6 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 3 May 2011 6
30 Nov 2009 17 Mar 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years