SAINT-GOBAIN CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Address

SAINT-GOBAIN CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2TT
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00734396
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,215,959.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chaldecott
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bertrand Clavel
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emmanuel Du Moulin
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Hindle Mbe
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alun Oxenham
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Claude-alain Tardy
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY TO THE TRUSTEES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2012
THE SECRETARY TO THE TRUSTEES
FLOATING CHARGE - REAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012
THE SECRETARY TO THE TRUSTEES
FLOATING CHARGE – TRADE RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

BPB UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2015

Previous Addresses

ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 26 Mar 2009

SEFTON PARK
STOKE POGES
SLOUGH
SL2 4JS
Changed 2 May 2006

PARK HOUSE
15 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 3UF
Changed 6 Sep 2005

LANGLEY PARK HOUSE
UXBRIDGE ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 6DU
Changed 2 Aug 1999

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 4 Sep 1962


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years