BMW (GB) LIMITED

Address

BMW (GB) LIMITED
SUMMIT ONE
SUMMIT AVENUE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 7836 6511
Phone: 0300 123 9123
Fax: 01494 434 499
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02907080
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
2 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Wharton
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gillian Woolley
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BMW (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

ELLESFIELD AVENUE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8TA
Changed 24 Nov 2014

GREAT WESTERN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
READING BERKSHIRE
RG1 1SX
Changed 4 Oct 2002

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS WD6 3EW
Changed 31 Aug 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 2 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 11 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years